Collapse to view only § 802.303 - Lending transactions.
§ 802.302 - Transactions that are not covered real estate transactions.
Transactions that are not covered real estate transactions include:
(a) A transaction that meets the definition of excepted real estate transaction in § 802.216.
(b) A purchase or lease by, or concession to, a foreign person of covered real estate, or a subsequent change in rights, that does not afford or result in the foreign person having at least three of the property rights with respect to the covered real estate.
(c) An acquisition of securities by a person acting as a securities underwriter, in the ordinary course of business and in the process of underwriting.
(d) An acquisition pursuant to a condition in a contract of insurance relating to fidelity, surety, or casualty obligations if the contract was made by an insurer in the ordinary course of business.