Collapse to view only § 589.201 - Prohibited transactions.
§ 589.213 - Evasions; attempts; causing violations; conspiracies.
(a) Any transaction on or after the effective date that evades or avoids, has the purpose of evading or avoiding, causes a violation of, or attempts to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this part is prohibited.
(b) Any conspiracy formed to violate the prohibitions set forth in this part is prohibited.