Collapse to view only § 136.9 - Falsification of claims.
§ 136.3 - Information.
Anyone desiring to file a claim against the Fund may obtain general information on the procedure for filing a claim from the Director, National Pollution Funds Center, U.S. Coast Guard Stop 7605, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7605, (800) 280-7118.
[CGD 91-035, 57 FR 36316, Aug. 12, 1992, as amended by USCG-2009-0416, 74 FR 27441, June 10, 2009; USCG-2012-0306, 77 FR 37315, June 21, 2012; USCG-2016-0498, 82 FR 35081, July 28, 2017]