Collapse to view only § 136.237 - Authorized claimants.
§ 136.205 - Compensation allowable.
The amount of compensation allowable is the total of uncompensated reasonable removal costs of actions taken that were determined by the FOSC to be consistent with the National Contingency Plan or were directed by the FOSC. Except in exceptional circumstances, removal activities for which costs are being claimed must have been coordinated with the FOSC.
Natural Resources