Collapse to view only § 361.17 - Requirements for a State Rehabilitation Council.
§ 361.25 - Statewideness.
The vocational rehabilitation services portion of the Unified or Combined State Plan must assure that services provided under the vocational rehabilitation services portion of the Unified or Combined State Plan will be available in all political subdivisions of the State, unless a waiver of statewideness is requested and approved in accordance with § 361.26.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 1205-0522) (Authority: Section 101(a)(4) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as amended; 29 U.S.C. 721(a)(4))