Collapse to view only § 75.590 - Evaluation by the grantee.
§ 75.604 - Availability of cost-sharing funds.
A grantee shall ensure that sufficient funds are available to meet any non-Federal share of the cost of constructing the facility.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)