Collapse to view only § 75.590 - Evaluation by the grantee.
§ 75.620 - General conditions on publication.
(a) Content of materials. Subject to any specific requirements that apply to its grant, a grantee may decide the format and content of project materials that it publishes or arranges to have published.
(b) Required statement. The grantee shall ensure that any publication that contains project materials also contains the following statements:
The contents of this (insert type of publication; e.g., book, report, film) were developed under a grant from the Department of Education. However, those contents do not necessarily represent the policy of the Department of Education, and you should not assume endorsement by the Federal Government.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474) [45 FR 22497, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980, as amended at 45 FR 86297, Dec. 30, 1980]
§ 75.621 - [Reserved]