Collapse to view only § 53.10 - Decision makers, notifications, and additional information.
§ 53.31 - Annual report.
(a) A State receiving payment under this part shall provide to VA a report setting forth in detail the use of the funds, including a descriptive analysis of how effective the employee incentive program has been in improving nurse staffing in the SVH. The report shall be provided to VA within 60 days of the close of the Federal fiscal year (September 30) in which payment was made and shall be subject to audit by VA.
(b) A State receiving payment under this part shall also prepare audit reports as required by the Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200 and submit them to VA.
(The Office of Management and Budget has approved the information collection provisions in this section under control number 2900-0709) (Authority: 38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1744) [73 FR 73560, Dec. 3, 2008, as amended at 80 FR 43322, July 22, 2015]