Collapse to view only § 9.10 - Health standards.
§ 9.13 - Actions on the policy.
The Assistant Director for Insurance will furnish the name and address of the insuring company upon written request of a member of the uniformed services or his or her beneficiary. Actions at law or in equity to recover on the policy, in which there is not alleged any breach of any obligation undertaken by the United States, should be brought against the insurer.
[40 FR 4135, Jan. 28, 1975. Redesignated and amended at 61 FR 20135, 20136, May 6, 1996]