Collapse to view only § 51.1302 - Classification and nonattainment area planning provisions.
§ 51.1314 - New source review requirements.
The requirements for nonattainment NSR for the ozone NAAQS are located in § 51.165. For each nonattainment area, the state shall submit a nonattainment NSR plan or plan revision for a specific ozone NAAQS no later than 36 months after the effective date of the area's designation of nonattainment or redesignation to nonattainment for that ozone NAAQS.
[83 FR 63033, Dec. 6, 2018]