Collapse to view only § 97.834 - Recordkeeping and reporting.
§ 97.821 - Recordation of CSAPR NOX Ozone Season Group 2 allowance allocations and auction results.
(a) By January 9, 2017, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(b) By January 9, 2017, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(1) If, by April 1, 2017 the State does not submit to the Administrator such complete SIP revision, the Administrator will record by April 15, 2017 in each CSAPR NO
(2) If the State submits to the Administrator by April 1, 2017 and the Administrator approves by October 1, 2017 such complete SIP revision, the Administrator will record by October 1, 2017 in each CSAPR NO
(3) If the State submits to the Administrator by April 1, 2017 and the Administrator does not approve by October 1, 2017 such complete SIP revision, the Administrator will record by October 1, 2017 in each CSAPR NO
(c) By July 1, 2018, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(d) By July 1, 2019, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(e)(1) By July 1, 2020, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(2) After the Administrator has carried out the procedures in § 97.811(d), for sources in a State listed in § 52.38(b)(2)(iii)(D)(1) of this chapter (and Indian country within the borders of such a State), by September 5, 2023, or, with regard to sources in West Virginia, as soon as practicable on or after September 29, 2023, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(3) After the Administrator has carried out the procedures in § 97.811(d), for sources in a State listed in § 52.38(b)(2)(iii)(D)(4) of this chapter (and Indian country within the borders of such a State), as soon as practicable on or after December 6, 2024, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(i) The quantity of CSAPR NO
(ii) The quantity of CSAPR NO
(iii) The quantity of CSAPR NO
(iv) The quantity of CSAPR NO
(v) The quantity of CSAPR NO
(4) After the Administrator has carried out the procedures in § 97.811(e), for sources in a State listed in § 52.38(b)(2)(iii)(D)(5) of this chapter (and Indian country within the borders of such a State), as soon as practicable on or after December 6, 2024, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(f) By July 1, 2024, or, for sources in a State listed in § 52.38(b)(2)(iii)(D)(4) or (5) of this chapter (and Indian country within the borders of such a State), as soon as practicable on or after December 6, 2024, and by July 1 of each year thereafter, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(g)(1) By August 1 of each year from 2017 through 2020, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(2) By May 1, 2022 and May 1 of each year thereafter, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(h)(1) By August 1 of each year from 2017 through 2020, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(2) By May 1, 2022 and May 1 of each year thereafter, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(i) By February 15 of each year from 2018 through 2021, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(j) By February 15 of each year from 2018 through 2021, the Administrator will record in each CSAPR NO
(k) By the date 15 days after the date on which any allocation or auction results, other than an allocation or auction results described in paragraphs (a) through (j) of this section, of CSAPR NO
(l) When recording the allocation or auction of CSAPR NO