Collapse to view only § 281.35 - Release response and corrective action.
§ 281.39 - Operator training.
In order to be considered no less stringent than the corresponding federal requirements for operator training, the state must have an operator training program that meets the minimum requirements of section 9010 of the Solid Waste Disposal Act.