Collapse to view only § 60.53 - Monitoring of operations.
§ 60.52 - Standard for particulate matter.
(a) On and after the date on which the initial performance test is completed or required to be completed under § 60.8 of this part, whichever date comes first, no owner or operator subject to the provisions of this part shall cause to be discharged into the atmosphere from any affected facility any gases which contain particulate matter in excess of 0.18 g/dscm (0.08 gr/dscf) corrected to 12 percent CO