Collapse to view only § 447.202 - Audits.
§ 447.201 - State plan requirements.
(a) A State plan must provide that the requirements in this subpart are met.
(b) The plan must describe the policy and the methods to be used in setting payment rates for each type of service included in the State's Medicaid program.