Collapse to view only § 447.321 - Outpatient hospital and clinic services: Application of upper payment limits.
§ 447.362 - Upper limits of payment: Nonrisk contract.
Under a nonrisk contract, Medicaid payments to the contractor may not exceed—
(a) What Medicaid would have paid, on a fee-for-service basis, for the services actually furnished to beneficiaries: plus
(b) The net savings of administrative costs the Medicaid agency achieves by contracting with the plan instead of purchasing the services on a fee-for-service basis.
[48 FR 54025, Nov. 30, 1983]
Rural Health Clinic Services