Collapse to view only § 447.321 - Outpatient hospital and clinic services: Application of upper payment limits.
§ 447.325 - Other inpatient and outpatient facility services: Upper limits of payment.
The agency may pay the customary charges of the provider but must not pay more than the prevailing charges in the locality for comparable services under comparable circumstances.
§ 447.342 - [Reserved]
Prepaid Capitation Plans