Collapse to view only § 2883.11 - Who may not hold a grant or TUP?
§ 2883.10 - Who may hold a grant or TUP?
To hold a grant or TUP under these regulations, you must be:
(a)(1) A United States citizen, an association of such citizens, or a corporation, partnership, association, or similar business entity organized under the laws of the United States, or of any state therein; or
(2) A state or local government; and
(b) Financially and technically able to construct, operate, maintain, and terminate the proposed facilities.