Collapse to view only § 2884.18 - What if there are two or more competing applications for the same pipeline?
§ 2884.27 - What additional requirements are necessary for grants for pipelines 24 or more inches in diameter?
If an application is for a grant for a pipeline 24 inches or more in diameter, the BLM will not issue or renew the grant until after the BLM notifies the appropriate committees of Congress in accordance with 30 U.S.C. 185(w).
[89 FR 25975, Apr. 12, 2024]