Collapse to view only § 206.4 - State emergency plans.
§ 206.9 - Nonliability.
The Federal Government shall not be liable for any claim based upon the exercise or performance of, or the failure to exercise or perform a discretionary function or duty on the part of a Federal agency or an employee of the Federal Government in carrying out the provisions of the Stafford Act.