Collapse to view only § 150.345 - Appeal of proposed penalty.
§ 150.315 - Amount of penalty—General.
A civil money penalty for each violation of 42 U.S.C. 300gg et seq. may not exceed $100 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for each day, for each responsible entity, for each individual affected by the violation. Penalties imposed under this part are in addition to any other penalties prescribed or allowed by law.
[64 FR 45795, Aug. 20, 1999, as amended at 81 FR 61581, Sept. 6, 2016]