Collapse to view only § 365.109T - FMCSA review of the application.
§ 365.115 - After publication in the FMCSA Register.
(a) Interested persons have 10 days from the date of FMCSA Register publication to file protests. See Subpart B of this part.
(b) If no one opposes the application, the grant published in the FMCSA Register will become effective by issuance of a certificate, permit, or license.