View all text of Subpart WW [§ 52.2470 - § 52.2502]
§ 52.2470 - Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for the State of Washington under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
and Reporting Requirements05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 493-400-070Inspection & Testing Requirements05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 493-500-010Applicability05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 493-500-020Compliance Extensions05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 493-500-030Exemption from Disclosure to the Public05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 493-500-040Future Review05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204 Washington Department of Ecology RegulationsWashington Administrative Code, Chapter 173-400—General Regulations for Air Pollution Sources173-400-117Special Protection Requirements for Federal Class I Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136For permits issued under the applicability provisions of WAC 173-400-800. 173-400-118Designation of Class I, II, and III Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136 173-400-560General Order of Approval12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136Except:
—The part of 173-400-560(1)(f) that says, “173-460 WAC”.
Table 9—Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction
[Applicable in Spokane county, excluding facilities subject to Energy Facilities Site Evaluation Council (EFSEC) jurisdiction; facilities subject to the Washington Department of Ecology's direct jurisdiction under Chapters 173-405, 173-410, and 173-415 Washington Administrative Code (WAC); Indian reservations; any other area where the EPA or an Indian tribe has demonstrated that a tribe has jurisdiction; and the Prevention of Significant Deterioration (PSD) permitting of facilities subject to the applicability sections of WAC 173-400-700.]
State/local
citation
Title/subject State/local effective date EPA approval date Explanations Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency Regulation IArticle I—Policy, Short Title, and Definitions1.01Policy09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsections (A) and (B) replace WAC 173-400-010. 1.02Name of Agency09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718 1.03Short Title09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718 1.04General Definitions09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Except subsections (17), (41), (52), (60), (74), (101), (112), (119), and (122). Section 1.04 replaces WAC 173-400-030 except the WAC 173-400-030 definitions list in this table 9. 1.05Acronym Index09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718 Article II—General Provisions2.08Falsification of Statements or Documents, and Treatment of Documents09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsections (E) and (F) only. Subsection (E) replaces WAC 173-400-105(6). Subsection (F) replaces WAC 173-400-105(8). 2.09Source Tests09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Section 2.09 replaces WAC 173-400-105(4). 2.13Federal and State Regulation Reference Date09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsection (A) replaces WAC 173-400-025. 2.14Washington Administrative Codes (WACS)09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsection (A)(1) only, and only with respect to those revised Chapter 173-400 WAC provisions that are identified for
* * *