View all text of Part 2520 [§ 2520.5 - § 2520.65]

§ 2520.55 - When may my organization collect fees for services provided by AmeriCorps members?

Link to an amendment published at 89 FR 46033, May 28, 2024.

You may, where appropriate, collect fees for direct services provided by AmeriCorps members if:

(a) The service activities conducted by the members are allowable, as defined in this part, and do not violate the non-displacement provisions in § 2540.100 of these regulations; and

(b) You use any fees collected to finance your non-Corporation share, or as otherwise authorized by the Corporation.

[70 FR 39597, July 8, 2005]