View all text of Subjgrp 8 [§ 2521.35 - § 2521.95]

§ 2521.80 - What matching level applies if my program was funded in the past but has not recently received an AmeriCorps grant?

Link to an amendment published at 89 FR 46033, May 28, 2024.

(a) If you have not been a direct recipient of an AmeriCorps operational grant from the Corporation or a State commission for five years or more, as determined by the end date of your most recent grant period, you may begin matching at the year one level, as reflected in the timetable in § 2521.60(a) of this part, upon receiving your new grant award.

(b) If you have not been a direct recipient of an AmeriCorps operational grant from the Corporation or a State commission for fewer than five years, you must begin matching at the same level you were matching at the end of your most recent grant period.

[70 FR 39598, July 8, 2005]