Puspan. L. 105–393, title I, § 105, Nov. 13, 1998, 112 Stat. 3618, provided that:
Sec. 5. Judicial Review. This order does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies, its officers, or any person.
Ex. Ord. No. 14145, Jan. 19, 2025, 90 F.R. 8105, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, it is hereby ordered as follows: