View all text of Part E [§ 1320f - § 1320f-7]
§ 1320f–7. Limitation on administrative and judicial review
There shall be no administrative or judicial review of any of the following:
(1) The determination of a unit, with respect to a drug or biological product, pursuant to section 1320f(c)(6) of this title.
(2) The selection of drugs under section 1320f–1(b) of this title, the determination of negotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–1(d) of this title, and 1
1 So in original. The word “and” probably should not appear.
the determination of qualifying single source drugs under section 1320f–1(e) of this title the 2
2 So in original. Probably should be preceded by “, and”.
application of section 1320f–1(f) of this title,.3
3 So in original.
(3) The determination of a maximum fair price under subsection (b) or (f) of section 1320f–3 of this title.
(4) The determination of renegotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–3(f)(2) of this title and the selection of renegotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–3(f)(3) of this title.
(Aug. 14, 1935, ch. 531, title XI, § 1198, as added and amended Pub. L. 117–169, title I, §§ 11001(a), 11002(a)(5), Aug. 16, 2022, 136 Stat. 1851, 1861.)