Collapse to view only § 1254. Repealed.
§ 1254b. Collection of fees under temporary protected status program
(a) In addition to collection of registration fees described in section 1254a(c)(1)(B) of this title, fees for fingerprinting services, biometric services, and other necessary services may be collected when administering the program described in section 1254a of this title.
(b) Subsection (a) shall be construed to apply for fiscal year 1998 and each fiscal year thereafter.
(Pub. L. 111–83, title V, § 549, Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2177.)