Collapse to view only § 72.2 - Scope.
§ 72.7 - Specific exemptions.
The Commission may, upon application by any interested person or upon its own initiative, grant such exemptions from the requirements of the regulations in this part as it determines are authorized by law and will not endanger life or property or the common defense and security and are otherwise in the public interest.