Collapse to view only § 72.2 - Scope.
§ 72.8 - Denial of licensing by Agreement States.
Agreement States may not issue licenses covering the storage of spent fuel and reactor-related GTCC waste in an ISFSI or the storage of spent fuel, high-level radioactive waste, and reactor-related GTCC waste in an MRS.
[66 FR 51839, Oct. 11, 2001]